?

Log in

No account? Create an account
that god [entries|friends|calendar]
the worst male ever

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[12 Apr 2009|09:24am]
happy dude came out of the cave day, guys.

and you thought i was gonna miss it :B
every time!

[25 Dec 2008|08:57pm]
HOLY CRAP

HOLY CRAP GUYS

WE GOT MY MOM A PUPPY

SHE IS SO CUTE
7 testicles|every time!

[15 Dec 2008|08:41am]


blah blah blah still no internet obviously. with the way things are going i wont be getting it until after the new year--right now target is only giving me three days a week which will probably be cut down IF they even bother to keep me after the new year.

not that i want to stay. but the job market licks monkey balls right now. i like the hours, i like the people, but manual labor is kind of my idea of a personal hell. so the job itself is utter shit raa raa. the only nice thing is for once if i feel like shit at work i dont have to pretend like i dont.

um fucknuts i am way too awake right now.

im so behind on my flist argh raa.

been playing mass effect which is super awesome. bioware ilu. its set up like kotor but with a hella better battle system. if it was star wars instead of generic sci fi it would probably be my most favoritest game ever.

also cgi sex scene = lulz.

so i have NO FUCKING IDEA what to get the boyfriend for christmas. he's too busy to do a lot of reading, his game systems dont work--he's too busy to play games anyway--and he's not a toy guy. i have never before realized how much of my present buying is toys, books, and video games.

AND OH GOD I STILL HAVE TO GET PRESENTS FOR MY SISTERS AND EVERYONE ELSE IN IRELAND BALLS.

i wanted to get my christmas shopping done early this year. YEAH THATS TURNING OUT WELL.

also: LOL FOR RANDOM PEOPLE IMING ME AND THINKING I AM A BOT
every time!

[13 Nov 2008|06:34pm]
LOL WUT

MOONBEAM FUNK
every time!

[05 Nov 2008|09:27am]
yeah so arizona changed the constitution to define marriage as between a man and a woman.

i'm so livid that shit passed.
5 testicles|every time!

[31 Oct 2008|04:19am]
we went to the midnight show of zack and miri make a porno and GOD DO I LOVE KEVIN SMITH. and would totally bone seth rogen.

it was hilarious, and nerdy, and ridiculous and adorable all at once in a way that only kevin smith can do. and judd apatow. he can pull that shit off to.

SO. there's a moment. where they were all showing off their 'star whores' costumes (the threepio chick had one silver boot and i was all ilu kevin smith you nerd) and the music comes on. and im all. wait. i know this music. and then my roommate and i GASP. SO LOUD. IN PERFECT UNISON. and three seconds later it busts out with THE MOTHERFUCKING BOBA FETT RAP BY MC CHRIS.

I LOVE YOU KEVIN SMITH. HAVE MY HAIRY NERD BABIES.

also, forgot to mention like a week or two ago we got to see an advanced screening of role models. oh my god it was my roommate and i so much it was scary. two thumbs up. seriously folks, go see it when it comes out.

hay guess what. i'm gonna be johnny the homicidal maniac for halloween. :B
every time!

[28 Oct 2008|01:06pm]
i got a conditional job offer at target--seasonal and part time to start with--as backroom flow. which is basically stocking. overnights ftw.

conditional pending a drug test.

time to drink a shit-ton of cranberry juice.
every time!

[12 Oct 2008|03:59am]
SO. awhile back they did a extras casting call for the next transformers movie in my town. i was carless and so couldnt get a ride. unfortunately.

BUT apparently shia lebouf was wandering around downtown tonight. which was club crawl.

we went. buuuut no shia lebouf. but other fun times. :B

yeah still inebriated.
every time!

[08 Oct 2008|09:31pm]
every time!

[03 Oct 2008|06:26pm]
HEADIN UP TO FLAGSTAFF

LATER GUYZ
every time!

[30 Sep 2008|06:18pm]
apparently, there was a study that showed videogame players exercise more than the average american.

OH SNAP MOTHERFUCKER
every time!

[24 Sep 2008|11:02pm]
so. my car, hubert, has been in sierra vista for two and a half weeks down at the family mechanic. it didn't get driven all summer so i just kind of wanted to have it looked over, make sure everything was okay before i went up to phoenix and flagstaff. and after i do that, i can get a job.

my grandpa called yesterday saying the car was done. YIPEE. my roommate drives me down and we pull in, but the car isnt in the yard. i figure we need to go pick it up from the mechanic, but im not sure where the place is, so we go inside to talk to my grandpa. he's all 'oh your car's out front!' ... lol papa no its not. 'it was out there an hour ago. IT MUST HAVE GOTTEN STOLEN.'

SHIT. i start panicking because SHIT DEALING WITH A STOLEN CAR IS NOT FUN >(

i call the mechanic and he's all 'wut, no your car isn't done. it will be in a day or two though.'

apparently, the mechanic dropped off a car at my grandpa's house (this happens relatively often, i do not know why) and since it was white, my grandpa assumed it was mine.

LOL PAPA. THANKS FOR THE RANDOM SIERRA VISTA TRIP.
every time!

[20 Sep 2008|01:22pm]
i have a bugbite on the bottom of my fucking foot what the fuck
every time!

[17 Sep 2008|08:06pm]
new aim screenname!

a facetious sn
every time!

[11 Sep 2008|12:17pm]
so i just played the force unleashed demo.

i think i just shit my pants in excitement

IVE GOT THAT BITCH RESERVED FOR TUESDAY YOU GUYS WONT SEE ME FOR AWHILE.

if you liked god of war and how badass you felt playing it, THIS GAME WILL ALSO MAKE YOU INAPPROPRIATELY EXCITED.
every time!

[07 Sep 2008|06:31pm]
I MEANT TO POST THIS FOREVER AGO, LOL

i saw the clone wars movie.

warning, rampant dorkery aheadCollapse )

also, i bought myself pokemon diamond.

because i am a homosexual

today i got to use 'my pokeemanz, let me show you them' in context

:D
every time!

[31 Aug 2008|03:20am]
its starting to get really obnoxious that i cant have a conversation with my family without them telling me what im doing wrong and what i should be doing instead.
2 testicles|every time!

[26 Aug 2008|08:30pm]
HOLY SHIT GUYS I FINALLY GOT TO PLAY PORTAL GILL AND I BEAT IT HOLY SHIT THAT SHIT WAS SO AWESOME

I REALLY WANT SOME CAKE RIGHT NOW
every time!

drunken debauchery [24 Aug 2008|06:42pm]
so here's what you folks have been waiting for

pictures from the twenty-first.

I DO NOT REMEMBER HALF OF THE NIGHT. AND THERE ARE NO PICTURES FROM WHEN I DONT REMEMBER.

LOST TO THE AGESSSSSSS.

fucking drunksCollapse )

the other night gill, scott and i made a birthday cake for me and totally ripped off funkicarus and zarla by making a rainbow cake. will put up pictures of that later :B
6 testicles|every time!

[19 Aug 2008|08:03pm]
HOLY SHIT I AM NOW TWENTY ONE

C:
1 testicle|every time!

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]